GSS (Global Software Solutions) was created in 2020. It is a startup that is based in Tbilisi, Georgia since 2020 and intends to become the leading IT company on the international market. Our team currently consists of 20 employees and we constantly look for promising prospects who can become the part of our fast-growing team.
What is our goal
GSS was created in order to satisfy the needs of international customers who require the full package of services based on their needs. Our services include IT solutions, front-end development, back-end development, on-page SEO optimization, Off-page SEO optimization, SEO content writing, and much more. The goal of our company is to show the world that Georgia can be the next market that will provide high-quality IT (and not only) services to the companies on the international market.
GSS acts as a middle man between Georgian prospects who intend to express their potential and international corporations that require high-quality service at an affordable price.
Who are our team members
Our team consists of qualified experts who are the best in their fields and look for new challenges to become the best self. We constantly look for passionate and prospective candidates who might become part of our team and acquire all the necessary skills in no time. Currently, our team consists of 20 employees who either seek new potential partners or serve existing partners to provide premium-quality services.
We would like to give proper experience to a new generation and give them the opportunity to gain international experience that will become the stepping stone in their career.
What do we do
We do believe that programming has a big potential in Georgia and our main goal is to provide programming services to our international customers. Similarly, in our team we have web developers and designers who can create websites from scratches for our customers based on their needs. Our service also includes SEO Optimization to make sure that we don’t only provide one-time service but also make sure that the websites that we create perform as they have to.
Who are our clients
As a startup, we have already managed to get several noticeable partners who have already seen the potential in our fast-growing company and became our long-term partners. We constantly look for new partnership opportunities that will make our company competitive in the international market.
We intend to find partners from around the world who simply require the services that we provide. Technologies have significantly changed how businesses operate and we would like to use this opportunity and help startups and SMEs overcome any technology-related obstacles on their way to success.